Meet Our Team

SSLDL Logo SSLDL Team

2017 Staff

 

Administrative Team

Donna Olson Luke Ervin Kathy Hutchinson

Donna Olson
Library Director

Luke Ervin
Head of Information Technology

Kathy Hutchinson
Business Manager

     

 

Librarian Team

Kathy Merucci

Amelia Yunker
Adult Services Dept. Head

Kathy Merucci
Youth Services Dept. Head

Sarah Swiderski
Youth & Teen Services Librarian

Sarah Scherdt
Substitute Librarian

Karin Caporale
Substitute Librarian

Alison Greenlee
Substitute Librarian

Janet Kaiser
Substitute Librarian

Jodie Webb
Substitute Librarian

Andrew Calvetti
Substitute Librarian


Customer Service Specialist Team

Patti Davies Anne Not Pictured

Patti Davies
Customer Service Liaison

Anne Badarak
Customer Service Specialist

Ryan Beaver
Customer Service Specialist

Not Pictured

Tami Booth
Customer Service Specialist

Rose Anna Botorowicz
Customer Service Specialist

Casey Branch
Customer Service Specialist

Not Pictured Not Pictured Nancy Davio

Mikaelah Brinkerhoff
Customer Service Specialist

Kristin Cortright
Customer Service Specialist

Nancy Davio
Customer Service Specialist

Tamara Rachel Hoster Eric Isotalo

Tamera Fulkerson
Customer Service Specialist

Rachel Hoster
Customer Service Specialist

Eric Isotalo
Customer Service Specialist

Not Pictured Not Pictured

Rachael Kermath
Customer Service Specialist

Leslie Kimmell
Customer Service Specialist

Anne Marie Noyes
Customer Service Specialist

Elaine Orlich Not Pictured Jan Szostak

Elaine Orlich
Customer Service Specialist

Tracy Robinson
Customer Service Specialist

Jan Szostak
Customer Service Specialist

Kathy Viecelli Kari Yergin

Wendy Turner
Customer Service Specialist

Kathy Viecelli
Customer Service Specialist

Kari Yergin
Customer Service Specialist

 

Literacy Team

Mary Daugherty Jean Benedict Casey Branch
Mary Daugherty
Literacy Lead
Jean Benedict
Literacy

Casey Branch
Literacy

Kathy Merucci Kari Yergin

Kathy Merucci
Head of Youth Services

Sarah Swiderski
Youth & Teen Services Librarian

Kari Yergin
Literacy

 

Information Desk Clerk (IDC) Team 

Jean Benedict Casey Branch  
Jean Benedict
IDC
Casey Branch
IDC

 

Jan Szostak
Tracy Robinson
IDC
Jan Szostak
IDC

Kari Yergin
IDC

     

 

 

 

 

Technical Services Team

Karen Schiller
Karen Schiller
Technical Services Liaison
Jean Benedict
Technical Services Specialist
Beverly Dinkins
Technical Services Specialist
Andrea Hall  
Andrea Hall
Technical Services Specialist
Molly 
Technical Services Specialist
 

 

Property Maintenance Team

Vacant
Property Superintendent

Kasey Hill
Cleaning Assistant
Pamela Hines
Cleaning Assistant

 

Library Pets

Bob

Norbert
Bob
The Library Gecko
Norbert
The Library Bearded Dragon