Meet Our Team

SSLDL Logo SSLDL Team

2017 Staff

 

Administrative Team

Donna Olson Luke Ervin Kathy Hutchinson
Donna Olson
Library Director
Luke Ervin
Head of Information Technology
Kathy Hutchinson
Administrative Manager
  Lindsay Gerhardt  
  Lindsay Gerhardt
Public Relations Coordinator
 

 

Librarian Team

Dee Beaver Kathy Merucci
Dee Beaver
Adult Services Dept. Head
Kathy Merucci
Youth Services Dept. Head

Rachael Terry
Teen Services Librarian

Janet Kaiser
Sarah Scherdt
Adult Services Librarian

Karin Caporale
Substitute Librarian

Janet Kaiser
Substitute Librarian
  Not Pictured  
  Jodie Webb
Substitute Librarian

 

 

Customer Service Specialist Team

Patti Davies Anne
Patti Davies
Customer Service Liaison
Anne Badarak
Customer Service Specialist
Rose Anna Botorowicz
Customer Service Specialist
  Nancy Davio
Casey Branch
Customer Service Specialist
  Nancy Davio
Customer Service Specialist
Tamara Rachel Hoster Eric Isotalo
Tamera Fulkerson
Customer Service Specialist
Rachel Hoster
Customer Service Specialist
Eric Isotalo
Customer Service Specialist
Elaine Orlich Tracy Robinson
Leslie Kimmell
Customer Service Specialist
Elaine Orlich
Customer Service Specialist
Tracy Robinson
Customer Service Specialist
Jan Szostak Kathy Viecelli
Jan Szostak
Customer Service Specialist
Wendy Turner
Customer Service Specialist
Kathy Viecelli
Customer Service Specialist
  Kari Yergin  
  Kari Yergin
Customer Service Specialist

 

 

Literacy Team

Mary Daugherty Jean Benedict Casey Branch
Mary Daugherty
Literacy Lead
Jean Benedict
Literacy

Casey Branch
Literacy

Leslie Kimmell Jan Szostak Rachael Terry
Leslie Kimmell
Literacy
Jan Szostak
Literacy

Rachael Terry
Literacy

  Kari Yergin  
  Kari Yergin
Literacy

 

 

Information Desk Clerk (IDC) Team 

Samantha Jean Benedict Casey Branch
Samantha
IDC-Information Specialist
Jean Benedict
IDC

Casey Branch
IDC

Eric Isotalo Tracy Robinson Jan Szostak
Eric Isotalo
IDC
Tracy Robinson
IDC

Jan Szostak
IDC

  Kari Yergin  
  Kari Yergin
IDC

 

 

Technical Services Team

Karen Schiller Andrea Hall
Karen Schiller
Technical Services Liaison
Beverly Dinkins
Technical Services Specialist
Andrea Hall
Technical Services Specialist
Molly  
Molly 
Technical Services Specialist
  Jean Benedict
Technical Services Specialist

 

Property Maintenance Team

Andrew Hughes
Property Superintendent
Kasey Hill
Cleaning Assistant
Pamela Hines
Cleaning Assistant
     
     

Library Pets

Bob

Norbert
Bob
The Library Gecko
Norbert
The Library Bearded Dragon