Meet Our Team

covid staff

Leadership Team

Kathy Hutchinson Luke Ervin Kathy Merucci
Kathy Hutchinson
Assistant Director
Luke Ervin         
Head of Information Technology
Kathy Merucci
Head of Children's & Teen



Administration Team

Tracy Robinson
Tracy Robinson
Head of Marketing
Donna_0




Librarian Team

Kelly Soerens Kathy Merucci Sarah Swiderski pfp
Kelly Soerens
Children's & Tween Services Librarian
Kathy Merucci
Head of Children's & Teen
Sarah Swiderski
Children's & Teen Services Librarian
Andrew Calvetti ceciel karin K
Andrew Calvetti
Librarian
Cecile Bosshard
Librarian
Karin Caporale
Outreach, Bookclub, Librarian
sarah Janet Kaiser  
Sarah Scherdt
Librarian
Janet Kaiser
Librarian, Outreach
 


Customer Service Specialist Team

Casey Branch Heidi Sanford Tami Booth
Casey Branch
Customer Service Supervisor, Outreach
Heidi Sanford
Customer Service Specialist
Tami Booth
Customer Service Specialist
Candace Mahoney Mikaelah Brinkerhoff Colleen Privatte
Candace Mahoney
Customer Service Specialist
Mikaelah Brinkerhoff
Customer Service Specialist, Page Supervisor
Colleen Privatte
Customer Service Specialist
Tracy Robinson Kristin Cotright Kasey Hill
Tracy Robinson
Customer Service Specialist
Kristin Cortright
Customer Service Specialist
Kasey Hill
Customer Service Specialist
Diane Dormal Zoe Gargiulo Preeti Arya
Diane Dormal
Customer Service Specialist
Zoe Gargiulo
Customer Service Specialist
Preeti Arya
Customer Service Specialist
mercy b Debbie Demeester mary beth connolly
Mercy Brinkerhoff
Customer Service Specialist
Debbie Demeester
Customer Service Specialist
Mary Beth Connolly
Customer Service Specialist
  sharon becker  
  Sharon Becker
Customer Service Specialist
 


Literacy Team

Kathy Merucci Jean Benedict Casey Branch
Kathy Merucci
Head of Children's & Teen Services
Jean Benedict
Literacy
Casey Branch
Literacy
Kelly Soerens Sarah Swiderski pfp Kari Yergin
Kelly Soerens
Children's & Tween Services Librarian
Sarah Swiderski
Children's & Teen Services Librarian
Kari Yergin
Literacy
mary beth connolly ceciel  
Mary Beth Connolly
Literacy
Cecile Bosshard
Librarian, Literacy
 


Information Desk Clerk (IDC) Team

Jean Benedict Casey Branch Kari Yergin
Jean Benedict
IDC
Casey Branch
IDC
Kari Yergin
IDC
Tami Booth
Mikaelah Brinkerhoff  
Tami Booth
IDC
Mikaelah Brinkerhoff
IDC
 


Technical Services Team

Karen Schiller anne b Beverly Dinkins
Karen Schiller
Technical Services Supervisor
Anne Badarak
Technical Service Specialist
Beverly Dinkins
Technical Services Specialist
Andrea Hall Molly  
Andrea Hall
Technical Services Specialist
Molly Mahoney
Technical Services Specialist
 


Information Technology Team

Luke Ervin Colleen Privatte
Luke Ervin
Head of Information Technology
Colleen Privatte
IT & Web Specialist


Property Maintenance Team

norm Kasey Hill Pamela Hines
Norman Pratt
Facilities Manager
Kasey Hill
Cleaning Assistant
Pamela Hines
Cleaning Assistant
   sharon becker  
  Sharon Becker
Cleaning Assistant
 


Library Pets

Norbert the bearded dragon
Norbert
The Library Bearded Dragon